Jump to content

GM Spells 3.3.5


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
26 replies to this topic

#1
ikbencooljaja

ikbencooljaja

    Full Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 110 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Belgium
  • Interests:Anything that interests me :D
Hello everyone,as you can see this is my first topic.Its about GM spells.
So i've been on wowbeez for about 2 years.In the past week i've seen
3 people using GM spells.So i tried to find some Cache editing tutorials
like this on --->>http://kronixusa.deviantart.com/art/Hexworkshop-wow-item-mod-129923560<<---.
I used the same items as there and when i buy soul dust theres written the spell i wanted.
I click on it but nothing happens.Maybe someone knows a better tutorial for me?:)
Thanks for reading i hope i really get some help with it.

#2
Elfice

Elfice

    天使の

  • Inactive
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 414 posts
  • Gender:Male
I've never found this working...if it worked for some people, then ok, but I didn't ever really believe this xD
Posted Image

#3
Waffen

Waffen

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 98 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:EvErYwHeRe
  • Interests:Girlz, Movies, having fun, Watching TV, Lulz, Hax, WoW, Bad company 2.
Spellswapping doesn't work with spells that are not in your spell book.
Some GM must have taught them the spells.

#4
0x01337

0x01337

    Intelligent Division

  • Demi God
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 1,408 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Colombia
  • Interests:Techno and Tech House
yeh but its different on the case of cache editing , maybe ur server have patched it , there must be another way to do it

Posted Image
Posted Image
Posted Image!


#5
Lolerolerd

Lolerolerd

    Ow@ PoWa K!!eR

  • Senior Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 464 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:At home
  • Interests:Spiting on horde :D
cache editing was there on furm discusied,but there was just with items,example you buy potion and you got pet or something this...but anyway its old and dont work

(: -Capoeira rulez- :)


#6
ShowMaster

ShowMaster

    Member

  • Inactive
  • PipPip
  • 12 posts
I use GM spell ingame. You must use WPE. The server has a low security ;)

#7
ikbencooljaja

ikbencooljaja

    Full Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 110 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Belgium
  • Interests:Anything that interests me :D

View PostShowMaster, on 13 August 2010 - 08:13 AM, said:

I use GM spell ingame. You must use WPE. The server has a low security ;)


Hey mate.Could you PM me the filter :)?

#8
GhostlyStriker

GhostlyStriker

    Full Member

  • Site Donator
  • PipPipPip
  • 133 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Bulgaria
  • Interests:Exploiting :)
Is this working on trinity/mangos last revs ?

#9
ShowMaster

ShowMaster

    Member

  • Inactive
  • PipPip
  • 12 posts
This filter work in WoWbeez. I only tested here sorry..

In any case i'm doing a movie. 1 hour and I post the link..

I used Shaman with spell: Rockbiter Weapon Rank 1 and trasformed in Hand of Death :)

WPE FILTER:

Offset: 008 009
Search: 51 1F
Modify: 1A 8A

#10
ikbencooljaja

ikbencooljaja

    Full Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 110 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Belgium
  • Interests:Anything that interests me :D

View PostShowMaster, on 13 August 2010 - 04:45 PM, said:

This filter work in WoWbeez. I only tested here sorry..

In any case i'm doing a movie. 1 hour and I post the link..

I used Shaman with spell: Rockbiter Weapon Rank 1 and trasformed in Hand of Death :)

WPE FILTER:

Offset: 008 009
Search: 51 1F
Modify: 1A 8A

I tried it and it doesn't work.I tried to change with spell from my spellbook and it works but the cooldown is still there any help to remove it ?:)

#11
ShowMaster

ShowMaster

    Member

  • Inactive
  • PipPip
  • 12 posts

View Postikbencooljaja, on 13 August 2010 - 06:10 PM, said:

I tried it and it doesn't work.I tried to change with spell from my spellbook and it works but the cooldown is still there any help to remove it ?:)

Maybe in Realm battleground has been fixed..
I tryed 20 minutes ago in the retail and worked perfectly..

Here mine video :thumbsup:




P.S. I can help better you when i'll post this hack to our server (gamehack). It is my favourite forum :)

#12
Elfice

Elfice

    天使の

  • Inactive
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 414 posts
  • Gender:Male
Don't know what emu it is, but if it's not fake, GM server or .learn, then it's EPIC FAIL !
Posted Image

#13
ikbencooljaja

ikbencooljaja

    Full Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 110 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Belgium
  • Interests:Anything that interests me :D

View PostShowMaster, on 13 August 2010 - 07:09 PM, said:

Maybe in Realm battleground has been fixed..
I tryed 20 minutes ago in the retail and worked perfectly..

Here mine video :thumbsup:




P.S. I can help better you when i'll post this hack to our server (gamehack). It is my favourite forum :)

Dude i can't see the vid in my country >.<
And if its fixed on BG realm then it should be fixed on Retail long time ago.
Bg realm has no gm's on and almost no dev ^^

#14
Elfice

Elfice

    天使の

  • Inactive
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 414 posts
  • Gender:Male
What the hell are you talking about ??? Do you know what word "retail" means? In other words it means PAID...http://eu.battle.net/en/ this is retail !!!
Posted Image

#15
ShowMaster

ShowMaster

    Member

  • Inactive
  • PipPip
  • 12 posts
Sorry not retail.. I was tired. I would say blizz like :thumbsup:

I tryed yesterday and i created the movie. If you come with me you will see my hacks.. I'll do other videos with other spells.


P.S. Elfice stay cool.. I've just done an error, this video i post also in your forum only for sympathy.

#16
The Prisoner

The Prisoner

    Sr. Member

  • Senior Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 275 posts
  • Gender:Male
tested some mins ago in the blizzlike realm of wowbeez and didn't worked for me.
Posted Image

#17
ShowMaster

ShowMaster

    Member

  • Inactive
  • PipPip
  • 12 posts

View PostThe Prisoner, on 14 August 2010 - 06:23 AM, said:

tested some mins ago in the blizzlike realm of wowbeez and didn't worked for me.

If not work to you or to other i login and i'll show you. :confused:

P.S. Have you a Shaman? Have you used wpe for change Rockbiter Weapon rank 1?

#18
Lolerolerd

Lolerolerd

    Ow@ PoWa K!!eR

  • Senior Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 464 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:At home
  • Interests:Spiting on horde :D

View PostShowMaster, on 14 August 2010 - 06:27 AM, said:

If not work to you or to other i login and i'll show you. :confused:

P.S. Have you a Shaman? Have you used wpe for change Rockbiter Weapon rank 1?

dont work on me,tested instant 80 rockbiter weapon rank 1,dont work!

(: -Capoeira rulez- :)


#19
ShowMaster

ShowMaster

    Member

  • Inactive
  • PipPip
  • 12 posts

View PostMistr22, on 14 August 2010 - 06:30 AM, said:

dont work on me,tested instant 80 rockbiter weapon rank 1,dont work!

I think it has been fixed this morning..!! :teehee:
It doesn't work now for me.. Now i wait when there are more people and i try to bypass the security... <_<



EDIT: They have ban me for IP (LOL stupid...). Now i'm ingame with an other IP.
They have "banned" me for this reason: BUG SPELL GM. They have fixed NOT all spell..

#20
Centraly

Centraly

    I'm ur Mastah

  • Senior Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 647 posts
  • Gender:Male

View PostShowMaster, on 14 August 2010 - 06:43 AM, said:

I think it has been fixed this morning..!! :teehee:
It doesn't work now for me.. Now i wait when there are more people and i try to bypass the security... <_<



EDIT: They have ban me for IP (LOL stupid...). Now i'm ingame with an other IP.
They have "banned" me for this reason: BUG SPELL GM. They have fixed NOT all spell..

WTB ban for this user :/

Posted Image





0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users